PPTQ Standard – Top8

0

– Griglia Top8

Top8
Oneto, Mattia vs Brusatori, Giacomo
Ciotta, Andrea vs Aricidiacono, Luca
Bruni, Matteo vs Ferrario, Cristian
Venturi, Raul vs Zaninelli, Giovanni

Semifinali
Bruni, Matteo vs Venturi, Raul
Ciotta, Andrea vs Brusatori, Giacomo

Finale
Ciotta, Andrea vs Bruni, Matteo
Vincitore: Ciotta, Andrea
———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Ciotta Andrea – Winner

Maindeck
4 Cryptbreaker
4 Dark Salvation
4 Diregraf Colossus
4 Dread Wanderer
3 Fatal Push
2 Grasp of Darkness
3 Liliana’s Mastery
4 Lord of the Accurdes
4 Metallic Mimic
4 Relentless Dead
22 Swamp
2 Westvale Abbey

Side
2 Lost Legacy
2 Aethersphere Harvester
4 Transgress the Mind
3 Scrapheap Scrounger
2 Gonti, Lord of Luxury
2 Liliana, the Last Hope

Bruni Matteo – 2nd

Mainboard
2 Longtusk Cub
4 Greenbelt Rampager
4 Voltaic Brawler
4 Hearth of Kiran
4 Scrapheap Scrounger
3 Hazoret the Fervent
2 Rhonas the Indomitable
2 Bristing Hydra
2 Glorybringer
2 Fatal Push
4 Attune With Aether
2 Blossoming Defense
4 Unlicensed Disintegration
4 Aether Hub
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Game Trail
4 Forest
3 Mountain
1 Swamp
1 Sheltered Thiket

Side
1 Glorybringer
1 Skysovereign, consul flagship
2 Chandra, tourch of defiance
1 Nissa, Vital Force
3 Prowling Serpopard
1 Espropriate
1 Manglerhorn
3 Trangress the Mind
2 Radiat Flames

Giacomo Brusatori – Top4

Mainboard
1 Kefnet the Mindful
4 Torrential Gearhulk
4 Magma Spray
4 Harnessed Lightning
4 Glimmer of Genius
4 Disallow
2 Sweltering Suns
2 Essence Scatter
1 Pull From Tomorrow
3 Negate
2 Commit//Memory
4 Censor
4 Wandering Fumarole
4 Spirebluff Canal
4 Haether Hub
1 Canyon Slough
8 Island
4 Mountain
1 Fetid Pools

Sideboard
3 Fevered Visions
2 Dispel
2 Glorybringer
2 Summary Dismissal
1 Dragonmaster Outcast
2 Release yhe Gremlins
1 Sphinx of the Last Word
2 Thing in the Ice

Venturi Raul – Top4

Maindeck
4 Cryptbreaker
4 Dread Wanderer
2 Binding Mummy
4 Wayward Servant
4 Diregraf Colossus
4 Lord of the Accurdes
4 Dark Salvation
3 Fatal Push
2 Anguished Unmaking
4 Liliana’s Mastery
1 Grasp of Darkness
4 Concealed Courtyard
4 Shambling Vent
6 Plains
10 Swamp

Sideboard
1 Dusk // Dawn
1 Anguished Unmaking
4 Scrapheap Scrounger
4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
1 Declaration in Stone
4 Transgress the Mind

Oneto Mattia – Top8

Maindeck
4 Cryptbreaker
4 Dread Wanderer
2 Binding Mummy
4 Wayward Servant
4 Diregraf Colossus
4 Lord of the Accurdes
4 Dark Salvation
4 Fatal Push
2 Anguished Unmaking
4 Liliana’s Mastery
4 Concealed Courtyard
4 Shambling Vent
6 Plains
10 Swamp

Side
1 Anguished Unmaking
2 Declaration in Stone
4 Transgress the Mind
4 Scrapheap Scrounger
4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Ferrario Cristian – Top8

Mainboard
4 Torrential Gearhulk
4 Censor
4 Magma Spray
3 Disallow
4 Harnessed Lightning
3 Glimmer of Genius
3 Negate
1 Summary Dismissal
2 Essence Scatter
2 Pull from Tomorrow
1 Hieroglyphic Illumination
1 Flame Lash
1 Commit // Memory
1 Sweltering Suns
4 Spirebluff Canal
4 Wandering Fumarole
4 Aether Hub
1 Highland Lake
1 Fetid Pools
1 Canyon Slough
7 Island
4 Mountain

Side
3 Glorybringer
3 Dispel
2 Dragonmaster Outcast
1 Release the Gremlins
1 Negate
1 Essence Scatter
1 Sweltering Suns
1 Kefnet The Mindful
1 Sphinx of the Final Word
1 Summary Dismissal

Giovanni Zaninelli – Top8

Mainboard
4 Scrapheap Scrounger
1 Pia Nalaar
4 Heart of Kiran
2 Thalia Heretic Catar
4 Walking Ballista
4 Toolcraft Exemplar
4 Thraben Inspector
2 Cultivator’s Caravan
2 Archangel Avacyn
4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
3 Fatal Push
3 Unlicensed Disintegration
1 Cut//Ribbons
2 SpireBluff Canal
1 Needle Spires
3 Plains
2 Swamp
4 Spire of Industry
4 Inspiring Vantage
4 Concealed Courtyard
2 Aether Hub

Side
2 Release the Gremlins
3 Metallic Rebuke
2 Fumigate
2 Magma Spray
1 Nahiri the Harbinger
1 Fragmentize
2 Anguished Unmaking
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Ob Nixilis Reignited

Luca Arcidiacono – Top 8

Mainboard
3 Curator of Mysteries
2 Archfiend of Ifnir
2 Noxious Gearhulk
2 Kozilek, the Great Distortio
2 Liliana, Death’s Majesty
2 Liliana, The Last Hope
1 Rise from the Grave
3 Fatal Push
4 Grasp of Darkness
1 Never // Return
2 Yahenni’s Expertise
1 Pull from Tomorrow
3 Hieroglyphic Illumination
2 Oath of Jace
2 Negate
3 Censor
2 Disallow
6 Swamp
4 Island
3 Sunken Hollow
4 Fetid Pools
2 Evolving Wilds
2 Blighted Fen
2 Geier Reach Sanitarium

Side
1 Fatal Push
2 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Dispossess
1 Yahenni’s Expertise
1 Negate
1 Sphinx of the Last Word
2 Scarab Feast
2 Transgress the Mind
2 To the Slaughter
2 Drake Haven

Share.

Comments are closed.