PPTQ Standard – Top8

0

– Griglia Top8

Top8
Petenaider, Guido vs Brusatori, Giacomo
Dalmasso, Leonardo vs Regazzoni, Mirko
Oneto, Mattia vs Venneri, Luca
Magni, Luca vs Daminelli, Pietro

Semifinali
Brusatori, Giacomo vs Regazzoni, Mirko
Oneto, Mattia vs Magni, Luca

Finale
Brusatori, Giacomo vs Magni, Luca

Vincitore: Magni, Luca

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Magni, Luca – Winner

Mainboard
4 Bomat Courier
4 Dread Wanderer
4 Fatal Push
4 Scrapheap Scrounger
4 Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
2 Gifted Aetherborn
4 Lightning Strike
3 Yahenni, Undying Partisan
2 Aethersphere Harvester
1 Cut//Ribbons
1 Vraska’s Contempt
4 Hazoret The Fervent
4 Aether Hub
4 Dragonskull Summit
11 Swamp
4 Mountain

Side
3 Duress
2 Doomfall
3 Bontu’s Last Reckoning
2 Vraska’s Contempt
2 Abrade
1 Vance’s Blasting Cannons
1 Aethersphere Harvester
1 Rampaging Ferocidon

Brusatori Giacomo – Top2

Mainboard
2 The Scarab God
3 Torrential Gearhulk
4 Fatal Push
2 Essence Scatter
4 Vraska’s Contempt
4 Hieroglypic Illumination
4 Disallow
4 Censor
4 Essence Scatter
2 Search for Azcanta
1 Treasure Map
4 Fetid Pools
4 Drowned Catacomb
4 Evolving Wilds
2 Field of Ruins
8 Island
6 Swamp

Side
3 Duress
2 Negate
3 Gifted Aetherborn
1 Gonti, Lord of Luxury
2 Bontu’s Last Reconing
2 Deadeye Tracker
1 Archfiend of Ifnir
1 Torrential Gearhulk

Oneto Mattia – Top4

Mainboard
4 Attune with Aether
2 Magma Spray
4 Longtusk Cub
4 Servant of the Conduit
4 Harnessed Lightning
1 Abrade
2 Essence Scatter
4 Rogue Refiner
4 Whirler Virtuoso
4 Bristing Hydra
1 Glorybringer
2 The Scarab God
2 Confiscation Coup
4 Botanical Sanctum
1 Blooming Marsh
3 Spirebluff Canal
4 Aether Hub
3 Forest
2 Island
1 Mountain
1 Swamp
1 Sheltered Thicket
2 Rootbound Crag

Side
4 Negate
2 Torrential Gearhulk
2 Appetite for the unnatural
1 Chandra’s Defeat
2 Supreme Will
1 Abrade
1 Glimmer of Genius
2 Scrapheap Scrounger

Regazzoni Mirko – Top4

Mainboard
4 Walkinb Ballista
4 Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
3 Hostage Taker
4 Longtusk Cub
4 Rogue Refiner
4 Winding Constrictor
2 Rishkar, Peema Renegade
2 The Scarab God
4 Blossoming Defense
4 Fatal Push
4 Attune with Aether
3 Forest
1 Island
3 Swamp
4 Aether Hub
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Botanical Sanctum
2 Fetid Pools

Side
4 Duress
3 Negate
1 Spell Pierce
1 Appetite for the Unnatural
2 Deathgorge Scavenger
2 Vraska’s Contempt
1 Vraska, Relic Seeker
1 Essence Scatter

Venneri Luca – Top8

Mainboard
4 Ahn-Crop Crasher
4 Bomat Courier
4 Earthshaker Khenra
4 Hazoret the Fervent
2 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
4 Soul-Scar Mage
3 Rampaging Ferocidon
2 Abrade
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock
2 Chandra, Tourch of Defiance
14 Mountain
4 Ramunap Ruins
1 Scavanger Grounds
4 Sunscorched Desert

Side
2 Chandra’s Defeat
3 Glorybringer
1 Rampaging Ferocidon
1 Scavenger Grounds
2 Harsh Mentor
2 Pia Nalaar
1 Chandra, Tourch of Defiance
3 Fiery Cannonade

Petenaider Guido – Top8

Mainboard
4 Bomat Courier
4 Soul-scar Mage
4 Abrade
4 Khenra Earthshaker
4 Ahn-Crop Crasher
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock
4 Hazoret the Fervant
3 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
1 Chandra, Tourch of Defiance
15 Mountain
4 Sunscorched Desert
4 Ramunap Ruins
1 Scavenger Grounds

Side
1 Magma Spray
2 Chandra’s Defeat
2 Rampaging Ferocidon
1 Pia Nalaar
1 Harvester Aethersphere
3 Chandra, Tourch of Defiance
3 Glorybringer
2 Harsh Mentor

Dalmasso Leonardo – Top8

Mainboard
4 Attune with Aether
2 Magma Spray
4 Longtusk Cub
4 Servant of the Conduit
4 Harnessed Lightning
1 Abrade
2 Essence Scatter
4 Rogue Refiner
4 Whirler Virtuoso
4 Bristing Hydra
1 Glorybringer
2 The Scarab God
2 Confiscation Coup
4 Botanical Sanctum
1 Blooming Marsh
3 Spirebluff Canal
4 Aether Hub
3 Forest
2 Island
1 Mountain
1 Swamp
1 Sheltered Thicket
2 Rootbound Crag

Side
4 Negate
2 Torrential Gearhulk
1 Appetite for the unnatural
1 Slice in Town
1 Chandra’s Defeat
2 Supreme Will
1 Abrade
1 Glimmer of Genius
2 Scrapheap Scrounger

Daminelli Pietro – Top8

Maiboard

3 Approach of the Second Sun
4 Censor
2 Disallow
1 Essence Scatter
3 Fumigate
4 Glimmer of Genius
1 Pull from Tomorrow
2 Settle the Wrackage
4 Supreme Will
3 Aether Meltdown
4 Cast Out
2 Gideon of the Trials
2 Search for Azcanta
2 Field of Ruin
4 Glacial Fortess
4 Ipnu Rivulet
4 Irrigated Farmland
5 ISland
6 Plians

Side
3 Authority of the Consul
1 Gideon of the Trials
3 Negate
4 Regal Caracal
2 Torrential Gearhulk
1 Settle the Wrackage
1 Jace Defeat

Share.

Comments are closed.