PPTQ Modern – Top8

0

– Griglia Top8

Top8
Tartarini, Lorenzo vs Brusatori, Giacomo
Cossu, Andrea vs Tasca, Davide
Romito, Stefano vs Lapiccirella, Federico
Viviani, Jacopo vs Sacchi, Luca

Semifinali
Brusatori, Giacomo vs Tasca, Davide
Romito, Stefano vs Viviani, Jacopo

Finale
Romito, Stefano vs Tasca, Davide

Vincitore: Romito, Stefano

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Romito Stefano – Winner

Mainboard
2 Bloodstained Mire
4 Wooded Foothills
2 Arid Mesa
1 Forest
1 Mountain
1 Temple Garden
4 Windswept Heath
2 Stomping Ground
2 Sacred Foundry
4 Kird Ape
4 Wild Nacatl
4 Goblin Guide
4 Experiment One
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Burning Tree Emissary
4 Reckless Bushwalker
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Ghorclan Rampager
4 Atarka’s Command
1 Hazoret the Fervent
1 Path to Exile

Side
2 Deflecting Palm
1 Stony Silence
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Scavenging Ooze
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Dromoka’s Command
1 Boros Charm
2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Choke
2 Destructive Revelry

Tasca Davide – 2nd

Mainboard
2 Temple of Enligthteinment
2 Temple of Deceit
1 Plains
1 Swamp
2 City of Brass
4 Gemstone Mine
3 Darkslick Shores
3 Searchrome Coast
1 Mystical Teachings
1 Laboratory Maniac
1 Lightning Storm
3 Phyrexian Unlife
3 Spoils of the Vault
3 Pact of Negation
4 Lotus Bloom
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Serum Visions
4 Sleight of Hand
4 Pentad Prism
4 Ad Nauseam
4 Angel’s Grace

Side
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Patrician’s Scorn
1 Hurkyl’s Recall
1 Echoing Truth
1 Slaughter Pact
1 Fatal Push
3 Thoughtseize

Brusatori Giacomo – Top4

Mainboard
4 Urza’s Tower
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Plant
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Ghost Quarter
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
2 Wastes
2 Chalice of the Void
3 Mind Stone
2 Basilisk Collar
4 Expedition Map
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Reality Smasher
4 Matter Reshaper
3 Endbringer
4 Walking Balista
2 Dismember
2 Karn Liberated
2 All Is Dust

Side
3 Relic of Progenitus
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Ratchet Bomb
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Pithing Needle
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Spatial Contortion
1 Warping Wail
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Witchbane Orb

Viviani Jacopo – Top4

Mainboard
4 Polluted Delta
1 Island
1 Swamp
2 Watery Grave
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Blood Crypt
2 Flooded Strand
1 Marsh Flats
1 Steam Vents
1 Dismember
3 Stubbon Denial
2 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Terminate
3 Fatal Push
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Thought Scour
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Thouhtseize
4 Serum Vision
4 Street Wraith
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Death’s Shadow
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
2 Gurmag Angler

Side
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Countersquall
2 Collective Brutality
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Stubborn Denial
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 By Force
2 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Painful Truths

Sacchi Luca – Top8

Mainboard
4 Arid Mesa
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Sacred Foundry
1 Stomping Ground
2 Inspiring Vantage
3 Mountain
4 Goblin Guide
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Boros Charm
4 Searing Blaze
4 Rift Bolt
4 Skullcrack
4 Lightining Helix
4 Lava Spike

Side
3 Kor Firewalker
3 Relic of Progenitus
3 Path of Exile
4 Descructive Reveley
2 Deflecting Palm

Cossu Andrea – Top8

Mainboard
2 Academy Ruins
4 Blooming Marsh
1 Concealed Courtyard
1 Forest
2 Ghost Quarter
4 Glimmervoid
2 Inventors’ Fair
1 Spire of Industry
1 Swamp
2 Leyline of Snactity
2 Collective Brutality
1 Infernal Tutor
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Surgical Extraction
3 Thoughtseize
4 Ancient Stirrings
2 Abrupt Decay
4 Codex Shredder
4 Ensnaring Bridge
3 Ghoulcaller’s Bell
4 Lantern of Insight
4 Mox Opal
2 Pithing Needle
2 Pyxis of Pandemonium

Side
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Collective Brutality
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Ghirapur Aether Grid
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Nature’s Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Seal of Primordium
1 Spellskite
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Welding Jar


Lapicirella Federico – Top8

Mainboard
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bloodstained Mire
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
1 Blood Crypt
2 Swamp
1 Forest
4 Street Wraith
4 Horror of the Broken Lands
4 Desert Cerodon
4 Monstrous Carabid
2 Archfiend of Ifnir
4 Fulminator Mage
3 Simian Spirit Guide
2 Faerie Macabre
3 Beast Within
4 Violent Outburst
4 Demonic Dread
3 Living End

Side
2 Shriekmaw
4 Ingot Chewe
4 Leyline of Sanctity
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Lost Legacy

Tartarini Lorenzo – Top8

Mainboard
4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Cinder Glade
2 Stomping Ground
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Windswepth Heath
3 Forest
7 Mountain
4 Sakura Tribe – Elder
1 Wood Elves
4 Primiveral Titan
4 Search for Tomorrow
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Farseek
2 Explore
2 Sweltering Suns
2 Summoner’s Pact
1 Hour of Promise
4 Scapeshift

Side
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Anger of Gods
2 Crumble to Dust
1 Nature’s Claim
1 Tireless Tracker
2 Obstinate Baloth
2 Camaleon Colossus
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Chalice of the Void
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Share.

Comments are closed.