GPT OAKLAND – TOP 8

0

Marco Bonvento – Winner

 

2 Spellskite

3 Wurmcoil Engine

1 Void Winnower

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

 

4 Karn Liberated

2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

 

4 Chromatic Sphere

4 Chromatic Star

4 Expedition Map

3 Oblivion Stone

2 Relic of Progenitus

4 Ancient Stirring

4 Sylvan Scrying

1 All Is Dust

 

1 Forest

2 Ghost Quarter

4 Grove of the Burnwillows

4 Urza’s Mine

4 Urza’s Power Plant

4 Urza’s Tower

1 Eye of Ugin

 

 

Sideboard

 

2 Torpor Orb

1 Spellskite

1 Sundering Titan

1 Wurmcoil Engine

2 Nature’s Claim

2 Rending Volley

1 Crumble to Dust

3 Pyroclasm

1 Vandalblast

1 Orbs of Warding

 

 

 

Leoanardo Dalmasso – Top 2

 

4 Snapcaster Mage

4 Deceiver Exarch

2 Pestermite

2 Vendilion Clique

1 Grim Lavamancer

 

4 Serum Visions

4 Remand

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Splinter Twin

2 Electrolyze

2 Cryptic Command

1 Spell Snare

1 Peek

1 Harvest Pyre

1 Dispel

 

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Misty Rainforest

5 Island

1 Mountain

3 Steam Vents

1 Stomping Ground

3 Sulfur Falls

1 Desolate Lighthouse

1 Ghost Quarter

 

 

Sideboard

 

1 Grim Lavamancer

1 Roast

1 Thragtusk

2 Blood Moon

2 Anger of the Gods

2 Keranos, God of Storms

1 Spellskite

2 Negate

2 Ancient Grudge

1 Engineered Explosives

 

 

 

Jacopo Angrisano – Top 4

 

4 Snapcaster Mage

4 Deceiver Exarch

2 Pestermite

2 Vendilion Clique

 

4 Remand

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Splinter Twin

2 Spell Pierce

2 Spell Snare

2 Cryptic Command

2 Dismember

1 Peek

4 Serum Vision

 

4 Polluted Delta

4 Scalding Tarn

1 Misty Rainforest

2 Steam Vents

1 Watery Grave

1 Blood Crypt

5 Island

1 Mountain

1 Swamp

1 Desolate Lighthouse

1 Cascade Bluffs

1 Sulfur Falls

 

 

Sideboard

 

2 Blood Moon

2 Keranos, God of Storms

1 Batterskull

2 Engineered Explosives

1 Negate

1 Dispel

1 Twisted Image

2 Spellskite

3 Tasigur, The Golden Fang

 

 

 

Claudio Melli – Top 4

 

4 Eidolon of the Great Revel

4 Goblin Guide

2 Grim Lavamancer

4 Monastery Swiftspear

 

4 Boros Charm

4 Lava Spike

4 Lightning Bolt

2 Lightning Helix

4 Rift Bolt

3 Searing Blaze

1 Shard Volley

4 Skullcrack

 

4 Arid Mesa

4 Bloodstained Mire

2 Mountain

3 Sacred Foundry

2 Stomping Ground

1 Windswept Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

 

 

Sideboard

 

2 Deflecting Palm

3 Destructive Revelry

2 Kor Firewalker

3 Path to Exile

2 Rending Volley

1 Anger of the Gods

2 Relic of Progenitus

 

 

 

Andrea Anzile – Top 8

 

4 Simian Spirit Guide

4 Lotus Bloom

4 Ad Nauseam

4 Angel’s Grace

2 Lightning Storm

2 Peer Through Depths

2 Slaughter Pact

2 Spoils of the Vault

2 Phyrexian Unlife

3 Sleight of Hand

3 Pact Of Negation

4 Pentad Prism

4 Serum Visions

 

1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All

1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

1 Watery Grave

1 Gemstone Mine

2 Plains

2 Island

2 Hallowed Fountain

3 Flooded Strand

4 Temple of Deceit

4 Temple of Enlightenment

 

 

Sideboard

 

2 Night of Souls’ Betrayal

1 Patrician’s Scorn

2 Hurkyl’s Recall

1 Phyrexian Unlife

2 Erase

2 Ethereal Haze

1 Rest In Peace

4 Leyline of Sanctity

 

 

Davide De Dominicis – Top 8

 

2 Spellskite

2 Wurmcoil Engine

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

 

4 Karn Liberated

2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

 

4 Chromatic Sphere

4 Chromatic Star

4 Expedition Map

3 Oblivion Stone

2 Relic of Progenitus

4 Ancient Stirring

4 Sylvan Scrying

3 Pyroclasm

 

1 Forest

2 Ghost Quarter

4 Grove of the Burnwillows

4 Urza’s Mine

4 Urza’s Power Plant

4 Urza’s Tower

1 Eye of Ugin

 

 

Sideboard

 

1 Sundering Titan

1 Life from the Loam

3 Rending Volley

1 Crucible of Worlds

1 Ancient Grudge

2 Pithing Needle

4 Nature’s Claim

2 Feed the Clan

 

 

 

Alessandro Sparacio – Top 8

 

4 Noble Hierarch

4 Blighted Agent

4 Glistener Elf

1 Spellskite

1 Jace, Vryn Prodigy

 

4 Mutagenic Growth

1 Serum Visions

4 Vines of Vastewood

3 Apostle’s Blessing

1 Sylvan Scrying

4 Gitaxian Probe

3 Become Immense

2 Wild Defiance

4 Might of Old Krosa

 

4 Inkmoth Nexus

2 Breeding Pool

2 Forest

1 Dryad Arbor

2 Pendelhaven

1 Verdant Catacombs

4 Windswept Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

 

 

Sideboard

 

3 Nature’s Claim

2 Spell Pierce

3 Twisted Image

1 Dispel

2 Dismember

1 Wild Defiance

1 Spellskite

1 Piracy Charm

1 Distortion Strike

 

 

 

Lorenzo Testa – Top 8

 

4 Snapcaster Mage

2 Keranos, Godo f Storms

1 Vendilion Clique

2 Stormbreath Dragon

4 Simian Spirit Guide

 

4 Lightning Bolt

3 Mana Leak

2 Sleight of Hand

2 Izzet Charm

4 Blood Moon

2 Spell Snare

2 Anger of the Gods

2 Cryptic Command

4 Remand

 

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Polluted Delta

2 Steam Vents

3 Sulfur Falls

1 Stomping Ground

1 Mountain

7 Island

 

Sideboard

 

1 Batterskull

2 Spellskite

1 Negate

1 Dispel

2 Crumble to Dust

2 Ancient Groudge

2 Relic of Progenitus

1 Shattering Spree

1 Jace, Memory Adept

1 Jace, Architect of Thought

1 Vedalken Shakles

 

Share.

Comments are closed.