GPT BOLOGNA – TOP 8

0

Alessio Soldi – Winner

 

4x Noble Hierarch

4x Path to Exile

4x Leonin Arbiter

3x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

3x Aven Mindcensor

2x Scavenging Ooze

3x Voice of Resurgence

4x Loxodon Smiter

2x Qasali Pridemage

2x Stirring Wildwood

1x Brimaz, King of Oreskos

3x Wilt-Leaf Liege

1x Archangel of Tithes

4x AEther Vial

4x Temple Garden

4x Razorverge Thicket

4x Horizon Canopy

4x Ghost Quarter

2x Tectonic Edge

1x Forest

1x Plains

 

 

SIDEBOARD

2x Rest in Peace

2x Stony Silence

2x Spellskite

1x Disenchant

1x Dromoka’s Command

1x Valorous Stance

2x Kor Firewalker

1x Gaddock Teeg

1x Creeping Corrosion

1x Mirran Crusader

1x Sigarda, Host of Herons

 

 

Giuseppe Guagliano – Top 2

 

4x Noble Hierarch

4x Blighted Agent

4x Glistener Elf

2x Spellskite

4x Groundswell

4x Vines of Vastwood

3x Apostle’s Blessing

2x Mutagenic Growth

3x Might of Old Krosa

1x Rancor

3x Become Immense

1x Twisted Image

4x Gitaxian Probe

4x Windswept Heath

4x Wooded Foothills

4x Inkmoth Nexus

3x Breeding Pool

1x Misty Rainforest

2x Forest

2x Pendelhaven

1x Dryad Arbor

 

 

SIDEBOARD

3x Dispel

2x Spellpierce

1x Viridian Corrupter

3x Nature’s Claim

1x Dismember

2x Twisted Image

1x Necropede

1x Piracy Charm

1x Relic of Progenitus

 

 

Riccardo Fava – Top 4

 

 

 

Luca Arcidiacono – Top 4

 

3x Aven Mindcensor

3x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

3x Serra Avenger

3x Judge’s Familiar

2x Matter Reshaper

2x Mirran Crusader

1x Linvala, Keeper of Silence

1x Hero of Bladehold

1x Spellskite

4x Flickerwisp

4x Leonin Arbiter

1x Sword of Light and Shadow

1x Sword of Fire and Ice

1x Sword of War and Peace

4x AEther Vial

4x Path to Exile

2x Valorous Stance

7x Plains

1x Eiganjo Castle

3x Horizon Canopy

4x Ghost Quarter

2x Tectonic Edge

1x Temple Garden

1x Brushland

1x Cavern Of Souls

 

 

SIDEBOARD

2x Kataki, War’s Wage

2x Stony Silence

2x Rest in Peace

1x Mark of Asylum

1x Gaddock Teeg

1x Sigarda, Host of Herons

1x Eidolon of Rhetoric

1x Disenchant

1x Elspeth, Knight Errant

3x Leyline of Sanctity

 

 

Marco Princigalli – Top 8

 

3x Blight Herder

3x Thought-Knot Seer

1x Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

3x Oblivion Sower

4x Wasteland Strangler

3x Tidehollow Sculler

4x Relic of Progenitus

2x Expedition Map

4x Thoughtseize

1x Slaughter Pact

4x Path To Exile

4x Lingering Souls

1x Cavern of Souls

1x Vault of the Archangel

2x Godless Shrine

3x Ghost Quarter

2x Eye of Ugin

4x Marsh Flats

1x Fetid Heath

2x Swamp

2x Plains

1x Bojuka Bog

2x Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

4x Eldrazi Temple

 

 

SIDEBOARD

2x Celestial Purge

2x Timely Reinforcements

2x Duress

2x Cranial Extraction

2x Disechant

1x Crucible of Worlds

3x Rain of Tears

1x Kozilek, the Great Distortion

 

 

Daniele Terracciano – Top 8

 

2x Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

4x Blight Herder

4x Oblivion Sower

4x Wasteland Strangler

1x Spellskite

4x Relic of Progenitus

3x Pithing Needle

3x Expedition Map

1x Nihil Spellbomb

1x Dismember

1x Slaughter Pact

1x Drown in Sorrow

4x Inquisition of Kozilek

2x Thoughtseize

1x Bojuka Bog

6x Swamp

1x Miren, the Moaning Well

1x Cavern of Souls

4x Eldrazi Temple

4x Ghost Quarter

3x Eye of Ugin

4x Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

1x Tectonic Edge

 

 

SIDEBOARD

1x Nihil Spellbomb

1x Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

1x Ruin Processor
2x Engineered Explosives
2x Surgical Extraction
1x Crucible of Worlds
1x Vampiric Link
1x Languish
2x Spellskite
2x Duress

Fuamgalli Luca – Top 8

 

4x Ancient Stirrings

4x Sylvan Scrying

4x Expedition Map

4x Cromatic Star

4x Cromatic Sphere

1x Relic of Progenitus

4x Pyroclasm

4x Oblivion Stone

4x Karn Liberated

2x Spellskite

3x Wurmcoil Engine

2x Ulamog, The ceaseless Hunger

4x Urza’s Mine

4x Urza’s Power Plant

4x Urza’s Tower

4x Grove of the Burnwillows

1x Forest

1x Ghost Quarter

1x Eye of Ugin

 

 

SIDEBOARD

2x Spellskite

1x Wurmcoil Engine

2x Thraugtusk

4x Nature’s Claim

1x Ancient GRudge

3x Relic of Progenitus

2x Boil

 

 

Marco Amodei – Top 8

 

4x Noble Hierarch

4x Wild Nacatl

4x Knight of the Reliquary

3x Tarmogoyf

3x Voice of Resurgenace

1x Thalia, Thraben Guardian

3x Loxodon Smither

2x Scavenging Ooze

2x Quasali Pridemage

1x Dromoka’s Command

2x Collected Company

4x Lightning Bolt

4x Path to Exile

1x Elspeth, Knight-Errant

4x Windswept Heat

4x Arid Mesa

3x Wooded Foothills

2x Sacred Foundry

2x Forest

1x Temple Garden

1x Stomping Ground

1x Stirring Wildwood

1x Plains

1x Kessig Wolf Run

1x Horizon Canopy

1x Ghost Quarter

 

 

SIDEBOARD

2x Blood Moon

1x Magus of the Moon

1x Thalia, Thraben Guardian

1x KAtaki, War’s Wage

2x Kor Firewalker

1x Worship

2x Stony Silence

2x Spellskite

1x Grim Lavamancer

2x Choke

Share.

Comments are closed.