Gpt Amsterdam Modern – Top 8

0

– Griglia Top8

Top8
Campagna, Fabio vs De Bortoli, Roberto
Viola, Carlo vs Guenzani, Riccardo
Cafaro, Davide vs Ridolfi, Alessio
Fava, Riccardo vs Macchi, Gianluca

Semifinali
Viola, Carlo vs De Bortoli, Roberto
Cafaro, Davide vs Macchi, Gianluca

Finale
De Bortoli, Roberto vs Macchi, Gianluca

Vincitore: De Bortoli, Roberto

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Roberto De Bortoli – Winner

Mainboard
2 Steam Vents
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Sulfur Falls
2 Mountain
8 Island
3 Serum Visions
2 Vedalken Shackles
2 Torrential Gearhulk
4 Snapcaster Mage
3 Blood Moon
2 Censor
2 Glimmer of Genius
2 Magma Spray
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Cryptic Command
3 Remand
2 Electrolyze
2 Spell Snare
1 Vapor Snag
1 Hieroglyphic Illumination
1 Negate
1 Pull from Tomorrow

Side
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Batterskull
1 Pia e Kiaran Nalaar
1 Kefnet the Mindful
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Threads of Disloyalty
2 Dispel
1 Negate
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Shattering Spree
1 Vandalblast

Gianluca Macchi – 2nd

Maindeck
1 Mountain
2 Swamp
2 Forest
3 Blackcleave Cliffs
1 Blood Crypt
1 Stomping Ground
1 Driad Arbor
1 Overgrown Tomb
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Verdant Catacombs
2 Bloodstained Mire
4 Demonic Dread
1 Kari Zev’s Expertise
3 Living End
2 Blood Moon
4 Bitominous Blast
2 Beast Within
3 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Street Wraith
3 Faerie Macabre
2 Pale Recluse
4 Desert Cerodon
2 Avalanche Riders
4 Monstrous Carabid
3 Fulminator Mage

Side
3 Ricochet Trap
2 Krosan Grip
3 Leyline of the Void
2 Gnaw to the Bones
3 Ingot Chewe
1 Faerie Macabre
1 Blood Moon

Carlo Viola – Top4

Mainboard
4 Verdant Catacomb
1 Swamp
1 Stomping Ground
1 Snow Covered Swamp
1 Snow Covered Mountain
2 Overgrown Tomb
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Forest
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Blood Crypt
4 Blackleave Cliffs
4 Violent Outburst
4 Monstrous Carabid
4 Fulminator Mage
4 Demonic Dread
2 Beast Within
2 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Desert Cerodon
4 Street Wraith
3 Living End
4 Horro of the Broken Lands
2 Faerie MAcabre
3 Archfiend of Ifnir

Side
2 Blood Moon
1 Dismember
2 Faerie Macabre
2 Gnaw to the Bone
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Lost Legacy
3 Richochet Trap
1 Shriekmaw

Davide Cafaro – Top4

Maindeck
10 Mountain
4 Stomping Ground
4 Wooded Foothills
2 Harsh Mentor
2 Vexig Devil
1 Grim Lavamancer
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Goblin Guide
4 Skullcrack
3 Magma Jet
4 Lava Spike
3 Rift Bolt
3 Searing Blaze
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Atarka’s Command

Side
2 Blood Moon
3 Volcanic Fallout
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Molten Rain
4 Destructive Revelry
2 Dragon’s Claw

Alessio Ridolfi – Top8

Mainboard
4 Windswept Heath
4 Verdant Catacomb
1 Plains
1 Swamp
2 Forest
2 Temple Garden
1 Godless Shrine
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Horizon Canopy
2 Ravorverge Thicket
2 Gavony Township
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Devoted Druid
4 Vizier of Remedies
1 Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit
4 Kitchen Fings
3 Eternal Witness
3 Viscera Seer
1 Spellskite
3 Duskwatch Recruiter
1 Spike Feeder
1 Archangel of Trune
1 Walking Ballista
4 Collected Company
4 Chord of Calling
1 Phyrexian Revoker

Side
2 Stony Silence
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Fiend Hunter
2 Path to Exile
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Tidehollow Sculler

Riccardo Guenzani – Top 8

Mainboard
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Windswepth Heath
2 Temple Garden
1 Godless Shrine
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Marsh Flats
2 Forest
1 Plain
1 Swamp
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Razorverge Thicket
2 Gavony Township
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Noble Hierarch
3 Viscera Seer
4 Devoted Druid
4 Vizier of Remedies
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Duskwatch Recruiter
3 Eternal Witness
1 Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit
4 Kitchen Fings
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Murderous Redcap
1 Wlaking Ballista
4 Collected Company
4 Chord of Calling

Side
3 Path to Exile
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Spellskite
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Orzkov Pontiff
2 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
2 Stony Silence
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Kataki, War’s Wage

Riccardo Fava – Top8

Mainboard
4 Polluted Delta
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Island
1 Plains
1 Swamp
1 Darkslick Shores
2 Creeping Tar Pit
2 Watery Grave
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Godless Shrine
1 River of Tears
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Cryptic Command
4 Path to Exile
4 Spellstutter Sprite
3 Lingering Souls
4 Bitterblossom
2 Torrential Gearhulk
4 Ancestral Vision
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Remand
3 Fatal Push
2 Esper Charm

Side
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Negate
2 Supreme Verdict
3 Thoughtseize
2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
2 Ojutai’s Command
2 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver

Fabio Campagna – Top8

Maindeck
6 Island
2 Plains
2 Mystic Gate
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Tectonic Edge
4 Flooded Strand
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Glacial Fortress
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Remand
4 Cryptic Command
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Path to Exile
2 Secure the Wastes
3 Spell Snare
3 Negate
3 Sphinx’s Revelation
2 Repeal
1 Blessed Alliance
1 Runed Halo
1 Disallow

Side
3 Chalice of the Void
3 Celestial Purge
3 Stony Silence
2 Gideon of the Trials
1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Suppression Field

Share.

Comments are closed.