BIG MODERN – Top8

0

Griglia Top8

Top8
Rosetta, Davide vs Magni, Luca
Simonetti, Noah vs Genchi, Andrea
Marchini, Daniele vs Simonetti, Marco
La Torrem Cristian vs Guenzani, Riccardo

Semifinali
Simonetti, Noah vs Magni, Luca
La Torre, Cristian vs Marchini, Daniele

Finale
La Torre, Cristian vs Magni, Luca

Vincitore: Magni, Luca

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Magni, Luca – Winner

Mainboard
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Marsh Flats
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Mountain
1 Swamp
2 Blood Crypt
2 Sacred Foundry
4 Blackleave Cliffs
2 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Young Pyromancer
4 Bedlam Reveler
4 Inquisistion of Kozilek
3 Thoughtsize
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Forked Bolt
4 Faithless Looting
1 Collective Brutality
1 Lightning Helix
2 Terminate
1 Dreadbore
4 Lingering Souls
3 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Blood Moon

Side
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Fatal Push
2 Blood Moon
2 Wear//Tear
2 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
2 Pithing Needle
1 Engineered Explosives

La Torre, Cristian – 2nd

Mainboard
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
7 Island
1 Mountain
2 Sulfur Falls
2 Steam Vents
2 Desolate Lighthouse
4 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
4 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Through the Breach
3 Cryptic Command
4 Remand
4 Fulmine
4 Serum Vision
3 Opt
1 Peek
2 Electrolyze
1 Izzet Charm
3 Blood Moon

Side
2 Anger of the Goods
2 Ceremonious Rejection
2 Dispel
1 Keranos, God of the Storm
1 Shattering Spree
1 Counterflux
1 Piroclasm
1 Roast
1 Batterskull
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Abrade

Marchini, Daniele – Top4

Mainboard
2 Spire of Industrie
2 Glimmervoid
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Inkmoth Nexus
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
1 Mountain
4 Mox Opal
4 Springleaf Drum
2 Memnite
4 Ornithopter
4 Signal Pest
3 Vault Skirge
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Steel Overseer
1 Thoughtcast
4 Cranial Plating
4 Galvanic Blast
3 Master of Etherium
1 Etched Champion
1 Welding Jar

Side
2 Etched Champion
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Dispatch
2 Thoughsize
2 Spell Pierce
1 Blood Moon
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Whipflare
1 Ghirarpur Aether Grid
1 Wear//Tear
1 Rule of Law

Simonetti, Noah – Top4

Mainboard
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
3 Ghost Quarter
2 Wastes
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
1 Sanctum of Ugin
2 Karn Liberated
2 All is Dust
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Expedition Map
1 Basilisk Collar
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Reality Smasher
4 Though-Knot Seer
2 Endbringer
1 Ulamog, The Ceaseless Hunger
4 Walking Ballista
2 Dismember
2 Warping Wail
4 Eldrazi Temple

Side
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Pithing Needle
2 Hangerback Walker
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Warping Wail
2 Surgical Extraction

Simonetti, Marco – Top8

Mainboard
4 Polluted Delta
4 Verdant Catacomb
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Blood Crypt
1 Breeding Pool
1 Swamp
1 Watery Grave
3 Liliana of the Veil
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Thoughtsize
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
4 Mishra’s Bauble
4 Death’s Shadow
4 Street Wraith
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Fatal Push
3 Stubborn Denial
2 Terminate
2 Abrupt Decay

Side
1 Izzet Staticaster
3 Disdaindful Stroke
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Kozilek’s Return
1 Hurkyll’s Recall
1 Natural State
1 Dismember
1 Dispel
1 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Forest
1 Liliana, the last Hope
1 Maelstrom Pulse

Rosetta, Davide – Top8

Mainboard
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Plains3
3 Forest
2 Gavony Township
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Temple Garden
1 Razorverge Thicket
4 Verdant Catacomb
4 Windswept Heath
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Viscera Seer
1 Walking Ballista
2 Renegade Rallier
2 Voice of Resurgeance
3 Duskwatch Recruiter
3 Boble Hierarch
3 Eternal Witness
3 Kitchen Finks
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Devoted Druid
4 Vizier of Remedies
4 Chord of Calling
4 Collected Company

Side
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Magus of the Moon
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
3 Path to Exile
1 Qasali Pridmage
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Orzhov Pontiff
2 Sin Collector
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender

Genchi, Andrea – Top8

Mainboard
4 Windswept Heath
3 Forest
1 Gavony Township
1 Canopy Horizon
2 Retreat to Coralhelm
1 Stomping Ground
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Plains
1 Breeding Pool
1 Kessig Wolf Run
2 Temple Garden
1 Hallowed Fountain
2 Eternal Witness
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Knight of the Reliquary
3 Chord of calling
3 Devoted Druid
3 Vizier of Remedies
4 Spell Queller
1 Walking Ballista
1 Courser of Kruphix
2 Bird of Paradise
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Collected Company
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Reclutatore della Guardia del Crepuscolo

Side
2 Stony Silence
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Eidolon of Retoric
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Spell Pierce
2 Kitchen Finks
2 Cerimonious Rejection
2 Path to Exile
1 Qasali Pridmage

Guenzani, Riccardo – Top8

Mainboard
4 Verdant Catacomb
4 Windswept Heath
1 Marsh Flat
2 Temple Garden
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
2 Forest
1 Plains
2 Gavony Township
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Razorverge Ticket
1 Blooming Marsh
4 Bird of Paradise
2 Noble Hierarch
2 Viscera Seer
1 Walking Ballista
4 Devoted Druid
4 Vizier of Remedies
1 Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Kitchen Finks
1 Fiend Hunter
2 Duskwatch Recruiter
3 Eternal Witness
1 Rhonas The Indomitable
4 Chord of Calling
4 Collected Company

Side
3 Path to Exile
2 Sin Collector
1 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Stony Silence
1 Qaasali Pridemage
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Eidolon of Rethoric

Share.

Comments are closed.