Big Modern -Top8

0

Griglia Top8

Top8
Canzolino, Tommaso vs Rosetta, Davide
Massimini, Luca vs Anchisi, Corrado
Colombo, Erik vs Ridolfi, Alessio
Roagna, Matteo vs Colombo, Renè

Semifinali
Anchisi, Corrado vs Canzolino, Tommaso
Ridolfi, Alessio vs Colombo, Renè

Finale
Anchisi, Corrado vs Colombo, Renè
Vincitore: Anchisi, Corrado
———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Anchisi, Corrado – Winner

Mainboard
1 Swamp
1 Mountain
1 Forest
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Stomping Ground
1 Blood Crypt
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Death’s Shadow
4 Street Wraith
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Bloodbraid Elf
1 Seal of Fire
3 Kolaghan’s Command
2 Fatal Push
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Thougsize
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
2 Dreadbore
4 Mishra’s Bauble

Side
1 Fatal Push
2 Choke
2 Collective Brutality
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Golgari Charm
3 Fulminator Mage
1 Rakdos Charm
2 Ancient Grudge

Colombo, Renè – 2nd

Mainboard
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
2 Sanctum of Ugin
1 Ghost Quarter
2 Forest
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Chromatic Star
3 Chromatic Sphere
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Expedition Map
4 Karn Liberated
3 Oblivion Stone
3 All Is Dust
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Spellskite
4 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
1 World Breaker

Side
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Distended Mindbender
1 Sundering Titan
2 Nature’s Claim
1 Boil
1 Crumble to Dust
2 Feed the Clan
2 Ratched Bomb
2 Warping Wail
1 Life From the Loam

Canzolino, Tommaso – Top4

Mainboard
3 Bloodstained Mire
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Blood Crypt
1 Stomping Ground
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Raging Ravine
1 Treetop Village
2 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Blackcleave Cliffs
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Twilight Mire
4 Dark Confidant
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Bloodbraid Elf
4 Liliana of the Veil
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Fatal Push
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Thoughtseize
2 Terminate
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Abrupt Decay

Side
4 Fulminator Mage
1 Kozilek’s Return
1 Gravedigger’s Cage
1 Thrun, the last troll
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Kitchen Finks
2 Collective Brutality
1 Ancient Grudge
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Huntmaster, of the fells

Ridolfi, Alessio – Top8

Mainboard
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
2 Forest
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
2 Sanctum of Ugin
1 Ghost Quarter
4 Karn Liberated
1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
1 Sundering Titan
3 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Chromatic Star
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Oblivion Stone
2 Pyroclasm
4 Expedition Map
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Engineered Explosives

Side
4 Nature’s Claim
1 Life From the Loam
1 Spellskite
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Thragtusk
1 Return of Kozolik
2 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Distended Mindbender
2 Warping Wail
1 Engineered Explosives

Colombo Erik – Top8

Mainboard
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Ghost Quarter
2 Waste
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Walking Ballista
3 Endbringer
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Expedition Map
2 Dismember
2 Mind Stone
2 Karn Liberated
2 All Is Dust
2 Basilisk Collar

Side
2 Ratcher Bomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Witchbane Orb
2 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 All Is Dust
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Warping Wail
2 Surgical Extraction

Roagna Matteo – Top8

Mainboard
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
2 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Garden
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Sacred Foundry
3 Forest
3 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Copperline Gorge
4 Noble Hierarc
3 Birds of Paradise
3 Scavenging Ooze
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Qasali Pridemage
3 Knight of the Reliquary
2 Tireless Tracker
1 Magus of the Moon
4 Bloodraid Elf
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Lightning Helix
4 Blood Moon
2 Molten Rain
1 Dismember

Side
2 Stony Silence
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Magus of the Moon
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Qasali Pridemage
2 Path to Exile
1 Celestial Purge
1 Forked Bolt
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

Massimini, Luca – Top8

Mainboard
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Steam Vents
2 Desolate Lighthouse
1 Sulfur Falls
7 Island
1 Mountain
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Cryptic Command
4 Remand
1 Roast
3 Blood Moon
2 Spreading Seas
4 SerumVisions
3 Opt
4 Through the Breach
1 Sweltering Suns
2 Electrolyze

Side
1 Roast
3 Young Pyromancer
2 Dispel
3 Anger of Gods
2 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Shatterstorm
1 Abrade
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Counterflux

Rosetta, Davide – Top8

Mainboard
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Plains
3 Forest
2 Gavony Township
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Temple Garden
1 Razorverge Thicket
4 Verdant Catacomb
4 Windswept Heath
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Anafenza, Kin-tree Spirit
1 Viscera Seer
1 Walking Ballista
2 Voice of Resurgeance
3 Duskwatch Recruiter
3 Noble Hierarch
3 Eternal Witness
4 Kitchen Finks
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Devoted Druid
4 Vizier of Remedies
4 Chord of Calling
4 Collected Company

Side
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
3 Path to Exile
1 Qasali Pridmage
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Orzhov Pontiff
3 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender

Ridolfi, Alessio – Top8

Mainboard
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
2 Forest
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
2 Sanctum of Ugin
1 Ghost Quarter
4 Karn Liberated
1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
1 Sundering Titan
3 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Chromatic Star
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Oblivion Stone
2 Pyroclasm
4 Expedition Map
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Engineered Explosives

Side
4 Nature’s Claim
1 Life From the Loam
1 Spellskite
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Thragtusk
1 Return of Kozolik
2 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Distended Mindbender
2 Warping Wail
1 Engineered Explosives

Share.

Comments are closed.