BIG MODERN – Top8

0

Griglia Top8

Top8
Simonetti, Noah vs Radice, Nicola
Guenzani, Riccardo vs Madè, Samuel Thomas
Folloni, Marco vs Massimini, Luca
Zaffaina, Nicolò vs De Bortoli, Roberto

Semifinali
Simonetti, Noah vs Guenzani, Riccardo
Folloni, Marco vs De Bortoli, Roberto

Finale
Simonetti, Noah vs De Bortoli, Roberto

Vincitore: Simonetti, Noah

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Simonetti, Noah – Winner

Mainboard
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
3 Ghost Quarter
1 Sanctum of Ugin
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
2 Waste
2 Karn Liberated
2 All Is Dust
4 Walking Ballista
1 Basilisk Collar
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Expedition Map
2 Endbringer
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
2 Dismember
2 Warping Wail

Side
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Pithing Needle
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Warping Wail

De Bortoli, Roberto – 2nd

Mainboard
3 Island
3 Steam Vents
3 Spirebluff Canal
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Polluted Delta
1 Mountain
4 Serum Visions
2 Set Adrift
1 Forked Bolt
3 Chart a Course
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Young Pyromancer
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Monastery Swiftspear
2 Electrolyze
4 Lightning bolt
3 Remand
2 Vapor Snag
2 Spell Pierce
1 Izzet Charm
3 Opt

Side
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Pia and Kia Naalar
2 Blood Moon
2 Dispel
1 Negate
1 Entrancing Melody
2 Abrade
2 Disdainful Stroke
3 Molten Rain

Folloni, Marco – Top4

Mainboard
4 Unclaimed Territory
4 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Horizon Canopy
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Plains
4 Aether Vial
4 Kitesail Freebooter
4 Meddling Mage
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
3 Phantasmal Image
4 Mantis Rider
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Reflector Mage
4 Champion of the Parish
2 Harsh Mentor

Side
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Izzet Staticaster
2 Dark Confidant
2 Dismember
2 Vithian Renegades
1 Kessig Malcontents
1 Anafenza, the Foremost
1 Mirran Crusader
1 Xathrid Necromancer
2 Sin Collector

Guenzani, Riccardo – Top4

Mainboard
4 Verdant Catacomb
4 Windswepth Heath
1 Marsh Flats
2 Temple Garden
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Razorverge Thicket
2 Forest
1 Plain
2 Gavony Township
4 Birds od Paradise
2 Noble Hierarch
2 Viscera Seer
1 Walking Balista
4 Devoted Druid
4 Vizier of Remedies
2 Duskwatch Recruiter
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Anafenza, Keen Tree Spirit
1 Rhonas, the Indomitable
1 Fiend Hunter
3 Eternal Witness
4 Kitchen Finks
4 Chord of Calling
4 Collected Company

Side
3 Path to Exile
1 Anafenza the Foremost
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Eidolon of Rethoric
1 Sin Collector
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Phyrexian Revocker
2 Stony Silence

Zaffaina, Nicolò – Top8

Mainboard
5 Forest
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Sanctum of Ugin
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Tower
4 Urza’s Power Plant
2 Walking Ballista
3 Wurmcoil Engine
1 World Breaker
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
4 Karn Liberated
2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Sylvan Scrying
2 Dismember
2 All Is Dust
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
4 Expedition Map
2 Oblivion Stone

Side
3 Thragtusk
3 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Spatial Contortion
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Pithing Needle
3 Nature’s Claim
1 Crucible of Worlds

Massimini, Luca – Top8

Mainboard
4 Windswepth Heath
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Temple Garden
1 Godless Shrine
1 Overgrown Tomb
2 Razorverge Thicket
1 Horizon Canopy
2 Gavony Township
2 Forest
1 Swamp
1 Plains
4 Devoted Druid
4 Vizier of Remedies
4 Kitchen Finks
2 Viscera Seer
3 Birds of Paradise
3 Noble Hierarc
3 Duskwatch Recruiter
1 Walking Ballista
1 Rhonas the Indomitable
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Qasali Pridemage
3 Eternal Witness
4 Chord of Callinh
4 Collected Company

Side
1 Tidehollow Sculler
2 Sin Collector
1 Linvala Keeper of Silence
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Voice of Resurgeance
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Tireless Tracker
2 Path to Exile
1 Eidolon of Rethoric
1 Kataki, the War’s Wage
1 Burretton Forge-Tender
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Orzhof Pontiff

Radice, Nicola – Top8

Mainboard
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Windswept Heath
2 Sacred Foundry
2 Stomping Ground
2 Inspiring Vantage
1 Cepperline Gorge
2 Mountain
4 Goblin Guide
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lava Spike
4 Boros Charm
4 Atarka’s Command
4 Rift Bolt
3 Skullcrack
3 Searing Blaze
2 Lightning Helix

Side
3 Destructive Revelry
3 Path to Exile
2 Kor Firewalker
1 Lightning Helix
1 Skullscrack
1 Searing Blaze
1 Deflecting Palm
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Volcanic Fallaout
1 Phyrexian Unlife

Madè, Samuel Thomas – Top8

Mainboard
4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Stomping Ground
3 Cinder Glade
2 Forest
2 Windswept Heat
2 Misty Rainforest
6 Mountains
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Explore
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Wood Elves
4 Search for Tomorrow
4 Scapeshift
3 Farseek
2 Sweltering Sun
2 Summoner’s Pact
4 Sakura Tribe Elder
2 Prismatic Omen
4 Primeval Titan

Side
1 Shatterstorm
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Thragtusk
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Charmeleon Colossus
2 Obstinated Baloth
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Nature’s Claim

Share.

Comments are closed.