Big Modern Top 8

0

– Griglia Top8

Top8
Riccardo Fava vs Fabio Campagna
Marco Folloni vs Alessio Ridolfi
Domenico Di Noia vs Giacomo Brusatori
Nicola Ronchi vs Nicolò Tassotti

Semifinali
Marco Folloni vs Fabio Campagna
Domenico Di Noia vs Nicolò Tassotti

Finale
Marco Folloni vs Domenico Di Noia

Vincitore: Marco Folloni

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Marco Folloni – Winner

Maindeck
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Seachrome Coast
4 Unclaimed Territory
1 Plains
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Horizon Canopy
4 Aether Vial
1 Dark Confidant
1 Kessig Malcontents
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Champion of the Parish
4 Kitesal Freeboter
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Thalia’s Liutenant
4 Meddling Mage
3 Phantasmal Image
4 Mantis Raider
4 Reflector Mage

Side
2 Graffdigger’s Cage
1 Auriok Champion
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Sin collector
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Xathrid Necromancer
2 Dire Fleet Daredevil
2 Izzet Staticaster
2 Reclamation Sage
2 Dismember

Domenico Di Noia – 2nd

Maindeck
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Darksteel Citadel
1 Mountain
3 Contested War Zone
4 Mox Opal
4 Ornithopter
4 Memnite
4 Vault Skirge
4 Spingleaf Drum
4 Frogmite
1 Caliche of the Void
4 Myr Enforcer
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Welding Jar
3 Boumat Courier
4 Signal Pest
4 Cranial Plating

Side
1 Speelskite
1 Graffdigger’s Cage
1 Ghirapur Aether Grid
2 Ancient Grudge
4 Galvanic Blast
1 Torpor Orb
2 Etched Champion
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Blood Moon
1 Damping Sphere

Nicolò Tassotti – Top4

Maindeck
2 Aether Hub
3 Buried Ruin
4 Darksteel Citadel
2 Forest
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
3 Inventors’ Fair
3 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
3 Engineered Explosives
4 Ichor Wellspring
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Scrap Trawler
2 Myr Retriver
4 Terrarion
4 Pyrite Spelbomb
4 Mox Opal
4 Mindstone
4 Krark-Clan Ironworks

Side
3 Galvanic Blast
2 Defense GRid
2 Guttural Response
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Ghirapur Aether Grid
4 Nature’s Claim

Fabio Campagna – Top4

Maindeck
4 Flooded Strand
4 Celestial Colonnade
3 Field of Ruin
1 Tectonic Hedge
2 Plains
6 Island
2 Mystic Gate
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Disallow
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Path to Exile
4 Cryptic Command
4 Remand
3 Spell Snare
3 Sphinx’s Revelation
1 Detention Sphere
2 Negate
2 Secure the Wastes
1 Day of Judgment
1 Wrath of God
2 Supreme Verdict
1 Repeal
1 Runed Halo
1 Vadalken Shackles

Side
1 Settle the Wreckage
1 Blessed Alliance
1 Gideon of The Trials
1 Runed Halo
2 Timely Reinforcments
3 Stony Silence
1 Batterskull
2 Dispel
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Vendilion Clique

Riccardo Fava – Top8

Maindeck
4 Field of Ruin
2 Creeping Tar Pit
2 Scalding Tarn
4 Polluted Delta
2 Darkslik Shores
2 Steam Vents
2 Watery Grave
1 Blood Crypt
2 Liliana of the Veil
2 Jace the Mindsculptor
3 Kolaghan’s Command
4 Fulmine
4 Ancestral Vision
2 Remand
1 Logic Knot
4 Snapcaster Mage
2 Fatal Push
3 Kozilek Inquisition
2 Thougtsize
2 Dire Fleet Daredevil
2 Search for Azcanta
1 Dreadbore
1 Forked Bolt
1 Bedlam Reveler

Giacomo Brusatori – Top8

Maindeck
4 Ghost Quarter
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Tolaria West
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Field of Ruin
1 Academy Ruins
1 Inventor’s Fair
1 Oboro, Palace in the Cloud
1 Ipnu Rivulet
4 Island
1 Mountain
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Mox Opal
4 Mishra’s Bauble
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Welding Jar
1 Tormod’s Cryp
3 Expedition Map
1 Pithing Needle
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
4 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Crucible of the Worlds
1 Bottled Cloister
1 Witchbane Orb

Side
2 Welding Jar
2 Defense Grid
2 Sun Droplet
2 Spellskite
2 Ghirarpur Aether Grid
2 Damping Sphere
1 Possessed Portal
1 Torpor Orb
1 Padeem, Concul of Innovation

Nicola Ronchi – Top8

Maindeck
2 Wates
4 Urza’s Tower
4 Urza’s Pwer Plant
4 Urza’s Mine
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
3 Ghost Quarter
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Buried Ruin
2 Karn Liberated
2 All is Dust
2 Dismember
2 Mind Stone
4 Expedition Map
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Basilisk Collar
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Endbringer
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knoot Seer
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Walking Ballista

Side
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Basilisk Collar
2 Graffdigger’s Cage
2 Pithing Needle
3 Relic of Progenitus
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Spatial Contortion
1 Dismember

Alessio Ridolfi – Top8

Maindeck
2 Forest
1 Plains
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
2 Temple Garden
2 Stomping Ground
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Gavony Township
3 Ghost Quarter
1 Horizon Canopy
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Bird’s of Paradise
4 Devoted Druid
3 Visier of Remedies
3 Duskwatch Recruiter
4 Knight of Reliquary
2 Tireless Tracker
2 Eternal Witness
1 Walking Ballista
1 Postmortem Lunge
4 Collected Company
4 Chord of Calling
3 Fulmine

Side
1 Kor Firewalker
2 Loxodon Smither
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Kitchen Finks
1 Reclamation Sage
3 Path to Exile
1 Worship
1 Thrun , the Last Troll
1 Selfless Spirit
2 Stony Silence

Share.

Comments are closed.