Big Modern – Top 8

0

– Griglia Top8

Top8
Magistroni, Luca vs De Bortoli, Roberto
Folloni, Marco vs Tassotti, Nicolò
Colombo, Erik vs Di Renzo, Davide
Terlizzi, Lorenzo vs Merindiani, Paolo

Semifinali
De Bortoli, Roberto vs Tassotti, Nicolò
Colombo, Erik vs Merindiani, Paolo

Finale
De Bortolo, Roberto vs Colombo, Erik

Vincitore: Colombo, Erik

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Colombo, Erik – Winner

Maindeck
4 Baral, Chief of Compliance
4 Desperate Ritual
4 Gifts Ungiven
2 Goblin Electromancer
2 Grapeshot
4 Manamorphose
1 Noxious Revival
2 Opt
2 Past in Flames
4 Pyretic Ritual
3 Remand
1 Repeal
4 Serum Visions
4 Sleight of Hand
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Lightning Bolt
2 Island
1 Mountain
4 Spirebluff Canal
2 Steam Vents
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
3 Flooded Strand

Side
2 Abrade
1 Echoing Truth
2 Lightning Bolt
3 Pieces of the Puzzle
1 Wipe Away
2 Anger of the Gods
3 Blood Moon
1 Shattering Spree

De Bortoli Roberto – Top2

Maindeck
4 Thing in the Ice
2 Bedlam Reveler
4 Pyromancer Ascension
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Opt
2 Path to Exile
4 Thought Scour
4 Lightning Helix
4 Manamorphose
3 Remand
4 Serum Visions
3 Sleight of Hand
4 Flooded Strand
1 Hallowed Fountain
2 Island
1 Mountain
1 Plains
1 Sacred Foundry
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Spirebluff Canal
2 Steam Vents

Side
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Monastery Mentor
2 Young Pyromancer
2 Stony Silence
2 Dispel
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Wear//Tear
2 Ceremonious Rejection
2 Surgical Extraction

Tassotti, Nicolò – Top4

Maindeck
4 Ancient Stirrings
2 Animation Module
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Arcbound Worker
1 Blinkmoth Nexus
1 Evolutionary Leap
4 Hangarback Walker
4 Hardened Scales
4 Mox Opal
4 Steel Overseer
2 Throne of Geth
4 Walking Ballista
3 Welding Jar
4 Darksteel Citadel
6 Forest
2 Horizon Canopy
4 Inkmoth Nexus
1 Pendelhaven
1 Phyrexia’s Core
1 Ruins of Oran-Rief

Side
4 Damping Sphere
2 Dismember
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Karn, Scion of Urza
4 Nature’s Claim
2 Surgical Extraction

Merindiani, Paolo- Top4

Maindeck
4 Farseek
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Primeval Titan
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
4 Scapeshift
4 Search for Tomorrow
2 Summoner’s Pact
2 Sweltering Suns
4 Bloodbraid Elf
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Cinder Glade
3 Forest
7 Mountain
4 Stomping Ground
4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
3 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills

Side
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Obstinate Baloth
1 Pulse of Murasa
1 Thrun, the last Troll
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Alpine Moon
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Creeping Corrosion
2 Naturalize

Di Renzo, Davide – Top8

Maindeck
4 Arbor Elf
2 Birds of Paradise
4 Blood Moon
4 Bloodbraid Elf
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2 Inferno Titan
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Molten Rain
1 Primal Command
4 Stone Rain
1 Stormbreath Dragon
3 Tireless Tracker
4 Utopia Sprawl
1 Glorybringer
1 Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
7 Forest
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Mountain
4 Stomping Ground
4 Windswept Heath
3 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest

Side
3 Abrade
3 Ancient Grudge
1 Anger of the Gods
3 Damping Sphere
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Peeting Needle
1 Scavengin Ooze
1 Earthquake
1 Shattering Spree

Magistroni, Luca – Top8

Maindeck
4 Voice of Resurgenace
4 Knight of the Reliquary
2 Scavenging Ooze
2 Ramunap Excavator
4 Birds of Paradise
1 Azusa, the lost but seeking
2 Eternal Witness
2 Noble Hierarch
4 Courser of Kruphix
2 Tireless Tracker
4 Path to Exile
4 Collected Company
1 Worship
1 Dromoka’s Command
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Gavony Township
4 Ghost Quarter
2 Grasping Dunes
4 Forest
2 Plains
2 Temple Garden
3 Wooded Foothills
4 Windswept Heath

Side
1 Worship
2 Eldritch Evolution
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Cataclysm Gearhulk
1 Bojuka Bog
2 Choke
2 Gaddock Teeg
1 Shalai, Voice of Plenty
2 Stony Silence

Terlizzi, Lorenzo -Top8

Maindeck
4 Boros Charm
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Goblin Guide
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Lava Spike
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lightning Helix
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Rift Bolt
4 Searing Blaze
3 Skullcrack
1 Stomping Ground
4 Wooded Foothills
2 Sacred Foundry
4 Bloodstained Mire
3 Inspiring Vantage
5 Mountain

Side
2 Destructive Revelry
2 Kor Firewalker
3 Path to Exile
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 By Force
2 Searing Blood
1 Sckullcrack
2 Smash toSmitherens

Folloni, Marco- Top8

Maindeck
4 Aether Vial
4 Champion of the Parish
4 Mantis Rider
4 Meddling Mage
3 Militia Bugler
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Phantasmal Image
4 Reflector Mage
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Kitesal Freeboter
4 Unclaimed Territory
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Plains
4 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Horizon Canopy
1 Island

Side
2 Auriok Champion
2 Dismember
2 Gaddock Teeg
2 Izzet Staticaster
2 Reclamation Sage
2 Sin Collector
1 Gut Shot
1 Direfleet Daredevil
1 Kataki, War’s Wage

Share.

Comments are closed.