Big Modern Top 8

0

Cossu, Andrea

Maindeck
2 Myr Retriever
4 Scrap Trawler
3 Engineered Explosives
4 Mox Opal
3 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
2 Pyrite Spellbomb
4 Terrarion
4 Ichor Wellspring
4 Mind Stone
4 Krark-Clan Ironworks
4 Ancient Stirrings
2 Aether Hub
3 Buried Ruin
4 Darksteel Citadel
2 Forest
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
3 Inventors’ Fair

Side
1 Defense Grid
2 Ghirapur Aether Grid
3 Guttural Response
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Nature’s Claim
1 Wurmcoil Engine

Meloni, Luca

Maindeck
4 Mox Opal
4 Ornithopter
2 Memnite
1 Welding Jar
4 Signal Pest
4 Galvanic Blast
3 Springleaf Drum
4 Steel Overseer
4 Cranial Plating
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Vault Skirge
1 Karn, Scion of Urza
4 Master of Etherium
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Inkmoth Nexus
3 Spire of Industry
1 Glimmervoid
1 Island

Side
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Dispatch
2 Stubborn Denial
1 Shapers’ Sanctuary
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Ghirapur Aether Grid
1 Rest in Peace
3 Etched Champion
1 Whipflare

Guenzani, Riccardo

Maindeck
3 Wurmcoil Engine
1 World Breaker
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
2 Walking Ballista
4 Karn Liberated
2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Sylvan Scrying
3 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
4 Expedition Map
2 Dismember
4 Oblivion Stone
2 Relic of Progenitus
4 Forest
1 Ghost Quarter
2 Sanctum of Ugin
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower

Side
3 Nature’s Claim
3 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Life from the Loam
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Thragtusk
1 All is Dust
2 Warping Wail
1 Spellskite

Camplani, Jhon Andrew

Maindeck
4 Vengevine
4 Reckless Bushwhalker
4 Burninf-tree Emissary
2 Hooting Mandrils
4 Insolent Neonate
4 Goblin Guide
4 Vexing Devil
2 Legion Lealist
4 Faithless Looting
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Gather the Pack
3 Atarka’s Command
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Mountain
3 Stomping Ground
2 Copperline Gorge
1 Arid Mesa
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Forest

Side
2 Tormod’s Crypt
4 Destructive Reve
3 Blood Moon
2 Feed The Clan
2 Torpor Orb
2 Ancient Grudge

Molone, Davide

Maindeck
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Street Wraith
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
4 Death’s Shadow
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Thoughtseize
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Dismember
2 Fatal Push
1 Terminate
1 Faithless Looting
3 Stubborn Denial
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Temur Battle Rage
4 Mishra’s Bauble
1 Kolaghan’s Command
3 Thought Scour
2 Serum Visions
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Watery Grave
2 Blood Crypt
1 Steam Vents
1 Swamp
1 Island

Side
1 Disdainful Stroke
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Grim Lavamancer
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Stubborn Denial
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Collective Brutality
1 Kolaghan’s Command

Anzile, Andrea

Maindeck
4 Snapcaster Mage
3 Pestermite
2 Deceiver Exarch
2 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
1 Torrential Gearhulk
1 Vendilion Clique
3 Blood Moon
4 Serum Visions
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Cryptic Command
4 Remand
2 Opt
2 Spell Snare
1 Mana Leak
1 Logic Knot
4 Flooded Strand
3 Sulfur Falls
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Steam Vents
1 Cascade Bluffs
7 Island
1 Mountain

Side
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Vandalblast
1 Keranos, God of Storms
1 Abrade
1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Rifiuto Cerimonioso
2 Dispel
2 Damping Sphere

Carabelli, Carlo Filippo

Mainboard
4 Martyr of Sand
4 Serra Ascendant
4 Squadron Hawk
4 Ranger of Eos
1 Thraben Inspector
1 Gideon of the Trials
1 Gideon Jura
1 Elspeth, sun’s Champion
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Banishing Light
4 Path to Exile
3 Orzhov Charm
2 Proclamation of Rebirth
2 Wrath of God
1 Day of Judgement
3 Windswept Heath
2 Godless Shrine
1 Flooded Strand
2 Emeria, Sky’s Ruin
1 Mistveil Plain
4 Field of Ruin
2 Ghost Quarter
10 Plains

Side
3 Ghostly Prison
2 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
2 Anguished Unmaking
2 Piching Needle
2 Sugical Extraction
1 Sorin, Grim Nemesis
1 Disenchant
1 Blood Baron of Vizkopa
1 Hex Parasite

Ridolfi, Alessio

Mainboard
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Birds of Paradise
4 Devoted Druid
3 Vizier of Remedies
3 Duskwatch Recruiter
4 Knight of the Reliquary
2 Tireless Tracker
2 Eternal Witness
1 Walking Ballista
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Collected Company
4 Chord of Calling
1 Samut, Voice of Dissent
3 Ghost Quarter
1 Gavony Township
1 Kessing Wolf Run
1 Horizon Canopy
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
2 Temple Garden
2 Stomping Ground
1 Sacred Foundry
2 Forest
1 Plains

Side
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Troll Ascetic
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Selfless Spirit
2 Kitchen Finks
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Kor Firewalker
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Worship
2 Stony Silence
3 Path to Exile

Share.

Comments are closed.