Big Modern Top 8

0

– Griglia Top8

Top8
Raduazzo, Dennis vs Campagna, Fabio
De Vito, Mirco vs Rossi, Michael
Meloni, Luca vs Casati, Dario
Guenzani, Riccardo vs Fava, Stefano

Semifinali
Meloni, Luca vs Fava, Stefano
Raduazzo, Dennis vs Rossi, Michael

Finale
Meloni, Luca vs Raduazzo, Dennis

Vincitore: Raduazzo, Dennis

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Raduazzo, Dennis – Winner

Maindeck
4 Bedlam Reveleer
4 Lingering Souls
4 Faithless Looting
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Thogtsize
3 Kholagan’s Command
1 Dreadbore
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Manamorfosi
2 Fatal Push
2 Blood Moon
2 Terminate
2 Collective Brutality
3 Swamp
3 Mountain
1 Sacred Foundry
2 Blood Crypt
4 Bloodstained Mire
3 Marsh Flats
4 Darkslick Shores

Side
2 Wear//Tear
1 Collective Brutality
1 Anger of the Gods
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Ghost Quarter
4 Molten Rain
2 Nihil spellbomb

Meloni, Luca – Top 2

Maindeck
4 Mox Opal
4 Ornithopter
3 Memnite
3 Galvanic Blast
4 Springleaf Drum
4 Signal Pest
4 Vault Skirge
4 Cranial Plating
1 Talisman of Indulgence
4 Vile Aggregate
4 Thougt-Knot Seer
4 Reality Smasher
1 Mountain
1 Spire of Industry
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
3 Sulfurous Spings

Side
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Pithing Needle
2 Warping Wail
2 Torpor Orb
2 Damping Sphere
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Etched Champion
1 Ghirarpur Aether Grid

Rossi, Michael – Winner

Maindeck
2 Myr Retriever
4 Scrap Trawler
4 Ancient Stirrings
2 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
3 Engineered Explosives
4 Ichor Wellspring
4 Krark-Clam Ironworks
1 Implement of Improvement
4 Mind Stone
4 Mox Opal
2 Pyrite Spellbomb
4 Terrarion
3 Aether Hub
2 Buried Ruin
2 Forest
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
3 Inventor’s Fair
4 Darksteel Citadel

Side
2 Defense Grid
3 Galvanic Blast
2 Ghirarpur Aether Grid
2 Guttural Response
4 Nature’s Claim
2 Wurmcoil Engine

Fava, Stefano – Top 4

Maindeck
4 Baral, Chief of Compliance
2 Goblin Electromancer
4 Manamorphose
4 Pyretic Ritual
4 Desperate Ritual
2 Past in Flames
4 Gift Ungiven
2 Remand
2 Grapeshot
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Noxious Revival
1 Repeal
1 Unsubstantiate
4 Serum Vision
4 Slaight of Hand
3 Opt
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Mountain
1 Snow-covered Mountain
4 Island
1 Snow-covered Island
3 Spirebluff Canal
1 Shivan Reef
2 Steam Vents

Side
4 Pieces of the Puzzle
2 Blood Moon
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Spell Pierce
1 Echoing Truth
1 Shattering Spree
1 Abrade
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Dismember

Casati, Dario – Top 8

Maindeck
4 Goblin Guide
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Reveler
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Lightning Helix
4 Lava Spike
4 Rift Bolt
4 Boros Charm
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Searing Blaze
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Arid Mesa
3 Mountain
2 Sacred Foundry
1 Stomping Ground
3 Skullscrak

Side
4 Destrutive REvelry
3 Searing Blood
3 Path to Exile
1 Skullcrack
2 Exquisite Firecraft
2 Ensnaring Bridge

Campagnia, Fabio – Top 8

Maindeck
2 Sphinx’s Revelation
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
2 Secure the Wastes
1 Day of Judgment
1 Settle the Wreckage
1 Wrath of God
1 Supreme Verdict
2 Runed Halo
2 Detention Sphere
2 Spell Snare
1 Spell Pierce
1 Logic Knot
2 Disallow
4 Cryptc Command
4 Remand
4 Path to Exile
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Field of Ruin
4 Flooded Strand
4 Celestial Colonnade
2 Mystic Gate
2 Hallowed Fountain
6 Island
2 Plains
1 Glacial Fortress

Side
2 Vendilion Clique
3 Meddling Mage
2 Phorphyry Nodes
1 Timely Reinforcements
3 Stony Silence
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Spell Pierce
1 Blessed Alliance

Guenzani, Riccardo – Top 8

Maindeck
2 Ulamog the Ceaseless Unger
1 World Breaker
2 Walking Ballista
3 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Ugin.the Spirit Dragon
4 Karn Liberated
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Expedition Map
4 Oblivion Stone
4 Chromatic Star
3 Chromatic Sphere
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Dismember
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
1 Ghost Quarter
2 Sanctum of Ugin
5 Forest

Side
1 All is Dust
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
3 Nature’s Claim
2 Warping Wail
1 Life From the Loam
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Thragtusk
3 Thought-Knot Seer

De Vito, Mirco – Top 8

Maindeck
4 Burning Inquiry
4 Goblin Lore
4 Faithless Loothing
4 Street Wraith
4 Hollow One
4 Flameblade Adept
4 Flamewake Phoenix
3 Gurmag Hungler
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Bloodghast
2 Collective Brutality
3 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Wooded Woothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Blood Crypt
3 Mountain
1 Swamp
1 Stomping Ground

Side
3 Leyline of the Void
2 Grim Lavamancer
2 Fatal Push
1 Terminate
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Dumping Sphere
2 Big Game Hunter

Share.

Comments are closed.