Big Modern 17 Settembre Top 8

0

– Griglia Top8

Top8
Colombo, Rene vs Cataldi, Riccardo
Massimini, Luca vs Crippa Tommaso
Brusatori, Giacomo vs Guenzani, Riccardo
Donadoni, Filippo vs Colombo, Nicolò Matteo

Semifinali
Colombo, Renè vs Donadoni, Filippo
Massimini, Luca vs Brusatori, Giacomo

Finale
Colombo, Renè vs Brusatori, Giacomo

Vincitore: Brusatori, Giacomo

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Brusatori Giacomo – Winner

Mainboard
4 Urza’s Tower
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Plant
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Ghost Quarter
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
2 Wastes
2 Chalice of the Void
3 Mind Stone
2 Basilisk Collar
4 Expedition Map
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Reality Smasher
4 Matter Reshaper
3 Endbringer
4 Walking Balista
2 Dismember
2 Karn Liberated
2 All Is Dust

Side
3 Relic of Progenitus
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Ratchet Bomb
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Pithing Needle
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Spatial Contortion
1 Warping Wail
1 Hangarback Walker
1 Witchbane Orb
1 Witchbane Orb

Renè Colombo – 2nd

Mainboard
2 Plains
2 Swamp
2 Forest
1 Godless Shrine
2 Temple Garden
2 Overgrown Tomb
3 Gavony Township
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Windswept Heath
1 Walking Ballista
1 Duskwatch Recruiter
2 Renegade Rallier
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Birds of Paradise
2 Viscera Seer
1 Murderous Redcap
4 Kitchen Finks
2 Vizier of Remedies
1 Melira, Sylvok Outcast
1 Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit
2 Eternal Witness
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Spellskite
1 Archangel of Thune
1 Spike Feeder
1 Devoted Druid
1 Selfless Spirit
4 Collected Company
3 Chord of Calling
2 Eldritch Evolution

Side
3 Fulminator Mage
2 Scavenging Ooze
3 Path to Exile
2 Stony Silence
1 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Orzhon Pontiff
1 Sin Collector
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons

Filippo Donadoni – Top4

Mainboard
5 Forest
1 Gavony Township
4 Ghost Quarter
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Plains
2 Temple Garden
1 Verdant Catacombs
4 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Archangel of Thune
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
4 Path to Exile
1 Azusa, Lost but Seeking
3 Birds of Paradise
4 Collected Company
2 Courser of Kruphix
3 Eldritch Evolution
1 Eternal Witness
4 Noble Hierarch
1 Ramunap Excavator
2 Scavenging Ooze
1 Spike Feeder
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Kitchen Finks
3 Knight of the Reliquary
3 Voice of Resurgence

Side
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
3 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Selfless Spirit
2 Stony Silence
2 Surgical Extraction

Luca Massimini- Top4

Mainboard
4 Windswepth Heath
2 Verdant Catacomb
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Temple Garden
1 Godless Shrine
1 Overgrown Tomb
3 Razorverge Thicket
2 Gavony Township
2 Forest
1 Swamp
1 Plain
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Noble Hierarch
4 Devoted Druid
4 Vizier of Remedies
3 Kitchen Finks
2 Viscera Seer
2 Duskwatch Recruiter
4 Eternal Witness
1 Walking Ballista
1 Rhonas the Indomitable
1 Renegade Rallier
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Selfless Spirit
4 Chord of Calling
4 Collected Company

Side
3 Path to Exile
1 Abrupt Decay
3 Sin Collector
1 Eidolon of Rethoric
1 Anafenza, the Foremost
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Worship

Crippa Tommaso – Top8

Mainboard
4 Tectonic Edge
4 Ghost Quarter
11 Plains
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Mutavault
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Leonin Arbiter
4 Blade Splicer
4 Restoration Angel
2 Serra Avenger
4 Flickerwisp
1 Brimaz, King of Oreskos
4 Thraben Inspector
1 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Mirran Crusader
4 Aether Vial
4 Path to Exile

Side
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Ratchet Bomb
2 Kitchen Finks
1 Kor Firewalker
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Selfless Spirit
2 Stony Silence
1 Worship
2 Rest in Peace
2 Dusk//Dawn
1 Disenchant

Riccardo Guenzani – Top8

Mainboard
4 Verdant Catacomb
4 Windswepth Heath
1 Marsh Flats
2 Temple Garden
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
2 Horizon Canopy
2 Gavony Township
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Plains
2 Forest
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Viscera Seer
2 Noble Hierarch
1 Walking Ballista
4 Devoted Druid
4 Vizier of Remedies
1 Scavengign Ooze
1 Anafenza, Keen-Tree Spirit
4 Kitchen Finks
1 Fiend Hunter
3 Eternal Witness
2 Duskwatch Recruiter
1 Burrenton Forge Tender
4 Collected Company
4 Chord of Calling

Side
3 Path to Exile
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Stony Silence
1 Qasali Pridemage
2 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Eidolon of Retoric
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Aven Mindcensor

Nicolò Matteo Colombo – Top8

Mainboard
1 Boros Garrison
2 Botanical Sanctum
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Forest
4 Gemstone Mine
1 Ghost Quarter
3 Gruul Turf
1 Khalni Garden
1 Radiant Fountain
1 Salesnya Sanctuary
4 Simic Growth Chamber
1 Slayers’ Stronghold
1 Sunhome, Fortressof the Legion
3 Tolaria West
1 Vesuva
4 Amulet of Vigor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Azusa, Lost but Seeking
4 Primeval Titan
4 Sakura-Tribe Scout
1 Walking Ballista
2 Hive Mind
1 Pact of Negation
4 Summoner’s Pact
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Serum Visions

Side
1 Chameleon Colossus
1 Hornet Queen
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Thragtusk
1 Tireless Tracker
2 Seal of Primordium
2 Kozilek’s Return
2 Swan Song
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Ghost Quarter

Riccardo Cataldi – Top8

Mainboard
2 Stomping Ground
1 Cinder Glade
1 Mountain
9 Forest
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Courser of Kruphix
4 Infernal Titan
2 Stormbreath Dragon
2 Thragtusk
1 Firespout
1 Garruk Primal Hunter
3 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4 Arbor Elf
4 Stone Rain
4 Blood Moon
3 Mwonvuli Acid-Moss
4 Utopia Sprawl
2 Bonfire of the Damned
1 Primal Order
2 Beast Within

Side
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
1 Firespout
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
2 Magus of the Moon
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Primal Command
2 Kozilek’s Return
2 Obstinate Baloth

Share.

Comments are closed.