Big Moderm – Top 8

0

– Griglia Top8

Top8
Giuliani, Frederik vs Tassotti, Nicolò
Locatelli, Gabriele vs Princigalli, Marco
Colleoni, Frank vs Radice, Nicola
Colombo, Erik vs Campagna, Fabio

Semifinali
Tassotti, Nicolò vs Locatelli, Gabriele
Radice, Nicola vs Campagna, Fabio

Finale
Tassotti, Nicolò vs Radice, Nicola

Vincitore: Tassotti Nicolò

———————————————–

– Elenco Decklists Top8

Nicolò Tassotti – Winner

Mainboard
4 Ghost Quarter
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Tower
2 Wastes
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Dismember
4 Walking Balista
2 Chalice Of the Void
4 Expedition Map
2 Karn Liberated
2 All Is Dust
2 Basilisk Collar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Reality Smasher
3 Endbringer
4 Matter Reshaper
3 Mind Stone

Side
4 Relic Of the Progenitus
1 All Is Dust
3 Spatial Contortion
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Pithing Needle
2 Ratched Bomb
1 Crucible of Worlds

Nicola Radice – 2nd

Mainboard
4 Goblin Guide
4 Monaster’s Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
1 Grim Lavamancer
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lava Spike
4 Boros Charm
4 Atarka’s Command
4 Rift Bolt
3 Lightning Helix
1 Skullcrack
3 Searing Blaze
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Windswept Heath
3 Sacred Foundry
2 Stomping Ground
2 Inspiring Vantage
1 Copperline Gorge
2 Mountain

Side
4 Destructive Revelry
3 Path to Exile
2 Kor Firewalker
2 Deflective Palm
1 Phyrexian Unlife
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Searing Blaze
1 Volcanic Fallout

Campagna Fabio Andrea – Top4

Mainboard
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Tectonic Edge
4 Flooded Strand
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Glacial Fortress
2 Mystic Gate
2 Plains
6 Island
4 Path to Exile
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Cryptic Command
3 Spell Snare
3 Negate
4 Remand
1 Disallow
3 Sphinx’s Revelation
2 Secure the Wastes
1 Runed Halo
1 Gideon’s Intervention
2 Repeal

Side
2 Stony Silence
2 Suppression Field
1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Celestial Purge
3 Chalice of the void
1 Batterskull
1 Blessed Allliance

Locatelli Gabriele – Top4

Mainboard
4 Mutavoult
1 Minamo, School at Water’s Edge
1 Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
3 Cavern of Souls
11 Island
4 Cursecatcher
2 Phantasmal Image
4 Silvergil Adept
2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
4 Æther Vial
4 Master of Waves
3 Harbringer of tides
3 Reejery Merrow
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Master of the Pearl Trident
4 Spreading Seas
2 Vendilion Clique

Side
2 Threads of Disloyalty
2 Spell Pierce
2 Dismember
3 Ceremonous Rejection
2 Dispel
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Relic of Progenitus

Colleoni “Bum Bum” Frank – Top8

Mainboard
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Forest
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Plains
4 Razorverge Thicket
1 Temple Garden
1 Misty Rainforest
3 Windswept Heath
1 Westwale Abbey
4 Devoted Druid
3 Duskwatch Recruiter
4 Dwynen’s Elite
3 Elvish Visionary
3 Ezuri, Renegade Leader
2 Heritage Druid
4 Llonowar Elves
1 Scavengign Ooze
2 Vizier of Remedies
4 Chord of Calling
4 Collected Company

Side
1 Chameleon Colossus
1 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Creeping Corrosion
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
2 Kitchen Finks
3 Path to Exile
1 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Rest in Peace
1 Selfless Spirit

Princigalli Marco – Top8

Mainboard
4 Windswept Heath
3 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Stomping Ground
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Temple Garden
1 Breeding Pool
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Godless Shrine
2 Forest
1 Island
1 Mountain
1 Plains
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Voice of Resurgence
2 Huntmaster of the Fells
2 Eternal Witness
4 Felidar Guardian
1 Reveillark
1 Restoration Angel
2 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
2 Scavenging Ooze
1 Loxodon Hierarch
1 Cataclysm Gearhulk
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Purphoros, God of the Forge
3 Path to Exile
3 Eldritch Evolution
4 Chord of Calling
4 Shaeeli Raji

Side
2 Rest in Peace
1 Anafnza, the Foremost
3 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Eidolon of Rethoric
2 Stony Silence
1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
1 Dragonlord Dromoka
1 Sigarda, Heronìs Grace
2 Reclamation Sage
1 Avalanche Riders

Colombo Erik – Top8

Mainboard
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Windswept High
1 Temple Garden
1 Breeding Pool
1 Sacred Foundry
2 Stomping Ground
1 Gavony Township
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Raging Ravine
1 Horizon Canopy
3 Forest
2 Plains
1 Noble Hierarch
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Wall of Roots
1 Qasali Pridmage
1 Selfless Spirit
3 Voice of Resurgeance
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Eternal Witness
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Magus of the Moon
1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
2 Restoration Angel
1 Vizier of the Menagerie
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Huntmaster of the fells
1 Reveillark
1 Kiki-Jiji , Mirror BReaker
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
4 Chord of calling
3 Nahiri the harbringer
4 Path to exile

Side
1 Eidolon of Rethoric
2 Stony Silence
3 Crumble to Dust
1 Thragtusk
1 Obstinate Baloth
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Loaming Shaman
1 Melira, Sylvok
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Rhox War Monk
1 Fulminator Mage
1 Spellskite

Giuliani Frederik – Top8

Mainboard
4 Urza’s Tower
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Sanctum of Ugin
1 Wastes
4 Ghost Quarter
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
1 Cavern of Souls
2 All is Dust
4 Matter Reshaper
2 Mind Stone
4 Walking Balist
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Expedition Map
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Annihilate
2 Karn Liberated
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Dismember

Side
1 Basilisk Collar
2 Warping Wail
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Pithing Needle
1 Batterskull
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
2 Grafdigger’s Cage

Share.

Comments are closed.