GPT Bologna – Top 8

0

Griglia Top8

Top8
Colombo Renè vs Macchi Gianluca
Passalacqua Tommaso vs Anzile Andrea
Tossotti Nicolò vs Campagna Fabio
Cialdella Marco vs Simonetti Noah

Semifinali
Colombo Renè vs Passalacqua Tommaso
Cialdella Marco vs Campagna Fabio

Finale
Colombo Renè vs Campagna Fabio
Vincitore: Colombo Renè
———————————————–

Elenco Decklists Top8

Colombo René – Winner

Mainboard
2 Forest
3 Gavony Township
1 Plains
1 Swamp
4 Windswept Heath
3 Temple Garden
3 Marsh Flats
3 Verdant Catacombs
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Codless Shrine
1 Razorverge Thicket
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit
4 Kitchen Finks
3 Collected Company
3 Chord of Calling
2 Eldritch Evolution
2 Eternal Witness
2 Melira, Sylvok Outcast
2 Renegade Rallier
2 Viscera Seer
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Spellskite
1 Spike Feeder
1 Archangel of Thune
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Winding Constrictor
1 Qasali Pridemage

Sideboard
3 Path to Exile
2 Fulminator Mage
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Stony Silence
1 Creeping Corrosion
1 Loaming Shaman
1 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Eidolon of Retoric
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Maelstrom Pulse

Fabio Campagna – 2nd

Mainboard
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Tectonic Edge
4 Flooded Strand
2 Hallowed Fountain
2 Glacial Fortress
1 Mystic Gate
2 Plains
5 Island
1 Watery Grave
3 Vendilion Clique
4 Path to Exile
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Cryptic Command
3 Spell Snare
3 Negate
4 Remand
1 Blessed Alliance
1 Mystical Teachings
3 Sphinx’s Revelation
2 Secure the Wastes

Sideboard
2 Stony Silence
3 Surgical Extraction
2 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
1 Ceremomious Rejection
1 Celestial Purge
3 Chalice of the Void
1 Blessed Alliance
1 Timely Reinforcments

Cialdella Marco – Top4

Maindeck
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Glimmervoid
4 Academy Ruins
1 Llanowar Wastes
2 Ghost Quarter
1 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Razorverge Thicket
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Leyline of Sanctity
4 Codex Shredder
4 Collective Brutality
4 Lantern of Insight
4 Ensnaring Bridge
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Mox Opal
2 Pithing Needle
2 Spellskite
2 Infernal Tutor
2 Inventor’s Fair
1 Ghoulcaller’s Bell
2 Pyxis of Pandemonium
1 Abrupt Decay

Side
2 Golgari Charm
1 Abrupt Decay
4 Surgical Extraction
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Nature’s Claim
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Pithing Needle
2 Welding Jar

Tommaso Passalacqua – Top4

Mainboard
4 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Mutavolt
4 Secluded Glen
5 Island
2 Swamp
1 River of Tears
1 Watery Grave
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Darkslick Shores
4 Bitterblossom
4 Spellstutter Sprite
3 Vendilion Clique
3 Mistbind Clique
2 Kalitas, Traitor of Geth
4 Collective Brutality
4 Fatal Push
2 Dismember
2 Cryptic Command
4 Ancestral Vision
4 Thoughtseize

Sideboard
3 Relic of Progenitus
2 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Damnation
3 Fulminator Mage
3 Countersquall
2 Engineered Explosives

Tassotti Nicolò – Top8

Maindeck
1 Blood Crypt
1 Forest
1 Godless Shrine
1 Marsh Flats
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Polluted Delta
1 Stomping Ground
1 Swamp
2 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Ghor-Clan Rampager
4 Death’s Shadow
4 Street Wraith
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Kolaghan’s Command
2 Temur Battle Rage
3 Fatal Push
3 Tarfire
1 Collective Brutality
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Thoughtseize
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
2 Liliana of the Veil
4 Mishra’s Bauble

Sideboard
1 Collective Brutality
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Ethersworn Canonist
3 Fulminator Mage
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
3 Lingering Souls
1 Ranger of Eos

Anzile Andrea – Top8

Maindeck
1 Swamp
1 Mountain
1 Sulfur Falls
1 Blood Crypt
1 Spirebluff Canal
2 Watery Grave
2 Steam Vents
2 Creeping Tar Pit
3 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Polluted Delta
4 Cryptic Command
3 Kolaghan’s Command
3 Terminate
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
2 Countersquall
2 Spell Snare
4 Serum Visions
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Fatal Push
4 Ancestral Vision
4 Snapcaster Mage
2 Tasigur, The Gold Fang
2 Thought Scour
Side
3 Fulminator Mage
1 Damnation
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Dispel
2 Sun Droplet
2 Anger of the Gods

Macchi Gianluca – Top8

Maindeck
1 Blood Crypt
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
1 Mountain
2 Forest
2 Swamp
2 Wooded Foothills
3 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Dryad Arbor
2 Shriekmaw
2 Pale Recluse
2 Faerie Macabre
2 Avalanche Riders
3 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Deadshot Minotaur
4 Street Wraith
4 Monstrous Carabid
4 Fulminator Mage
2 Beast Within
4 Violent Outburst
1 Kari Zev’s Expertise
3 Living End
4 Demonic Dread
2 Blood Moon

Side
3 Ricochet Trap
3 Leyline of the Void
2 Faerie Macabre
2 Krosan Grip
3 Ingot Chewer
2 Gnaw to the Bone


Simonetti Noah – Top8

Mainboard
1 Blood Crypt
1 Godless Shrine
1 Island
1 Swamp
1 Watery Grave
2 Steam Vents
3 Bloodstained Mire
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Gurmag Angler
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
4 Death’s Shadow
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Street Wraith
2 Fatal Push
2 Mana Leak
2 Stubborn Denial
2 Terminate
3 Kolaghan’s Command
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Thought Scour
4 Serum Visions
4 Thoughtseize

Side
3 Fulminator Mage
1 Izzet Staticaster
2 Spellskite
1 Stubborn Denial
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Dispel
2 Anger of the Gods
3 Lingering Souls

Share.

Comments are closed.